Today is
Site Map

First Division Standings - Spring 2004

Games
Played

Team

Wins

Losses

Draws

Goals
For

Goals 
Against

Goal
+/-

Power Rating*

Points**

10

FC Celtic (1)

7 2 1 25 15 +10 2.20 22
10 Spartans (2) 4 1 5 37 13 +24 1.70 17
10

Memphis United (3)

4 2 4 26 15 +11 1.60 16
10

Kickers FC (4)

4 2 4 23 20 +3 1.60 16
10 Darkside (5) 3 1 6 24 15 +9 1.50 15
10 Survivors (6) 4 4 2 22 26 -4 1.40 14
10

Flyers (7)

4 4 2 23 23 0 1.40 14
10

Memphis Shock (8)

2 7 1 9 32 -23 0.70 7
10 Beasters FC 0 9 1 5 35 -30 0.10 1

Second Division Standings - Spring 2004

Games
Played
Team Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals Against Goal
+/-
Power Rating* Points**
10 Hotspur FC (1) 10 0 0 30 2 +28 3.00 30
10

Club Med (2)

6 1 3 21 10 +11 2.10 21
10 Kodiak FC (3) 6 3 1 25 9 +16 1.90 19
10 Colts (4) 5 4 1 26 21 +5 1.60 16
10 Red Devils (5) 4 3 3 22 15 +7 1.50 15
10

Storm (6)

5 5 0 18 27 -9 1.50 15
10 Strikers (7) 3 4 3 13 17 -4 1.20 12
10 Nomads (8) 3 6 1 28 44 -16 1.00 10
10

Oriente

1 9 0 12 36 -24 0.30 3
10 Ring Rockets 0 8 2 7 22 -15 0.20 2

Third Division Standings - Spring 2004

Games
Played
Team Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
+/-
Power Rating* Points**
10 Strangers (1) 8 1 1 42 8 +34 2.50 25
10 FC Europe (2) 8 1 1 45 10 +35 2.50 25
10

Rowdies (3)

8 2 0 25 14 +11 2.40 24
10 Outlanders (4) 6 3 1 22 15 +37 1.90 19
10

Waves (5)

3 7 0 17 29 -12 0.90 9
10

Cambodian FC (6)

2 7 1 9 36 -27 0.70 7
10

Rage (7)

1 8 1 7 23 -16 0.40 4
10

Arirang (8)

1 8 1 7 38 -31 0.40 4

Fourth Division Standings - Spring 2004

Games
Played
Team Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal 
+/-
Power Rating*

Points**

10 Sinep 9 0 1 41 3 +38 2.80 28
10 Chocolate Thunder 8 1 1 34 8 +26 2.50 25
10 Memphis International (3) 5 3 2 23 24 -1 1.70 17
10 Phoenix FC (4) 5 4 1 28 15 +13 1.60 16
10

Arsenal (5)

4 4 2 19 23 -4 1.40 14
10

Flying Circus (6)

2 7 1 11 23 -12 0.70 7
10 Inferno FC (7) 2 8 0 9 32 -23 0.60 6
10 Pride (8) 0 8 2 6 43 -37 0.20 2

CoEd First Division Standings - Spring 2004

Games
Played
Team Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal 
+/-
Power Rating*

Points**

10 Hearts FC (1) 8 1 1 30 16 +14 2.50 25
10

Underdogs (2)

6 4 0 32 14 +18 1.80 18
10

Red Rovers (3)

6 4 0 30 32 -2 1.80 18
10

Corsairs (4)

6 4 0 41 26 +15 1.80 18
10 Nuggets (5) 5 4 1 30 18 +12 1.60 16
10

Infiltrators (6)

4 5 1 17 24 -7 1.30 13
10 The Imports (X) 3 6 1 28 36 -8 1.00 10
10

Mutiny (7)

2 7 1 14 33 -19 0.40 7
10 Convicts (8) 2 7 1 10 33 -23 0.40 7

CoEd Second Division Standings - Spring 2004

Games
Played
Team Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal 
+/-
Power Rating*

Points**

10 Dragons (1) 9 1 0 63 4 +59 2.70 27
10 Sounds (2) 7 2 1 34 14 +20 2.40 22
10

Renegade FC (3)

7 3 0 22 9 +13 2.10 21
10 Rogues (4) 6 4 0 26 13 +13 1.80 18
10

Drunken Beavers (5)

4 4 2 20 14 +4 1.40 14
10

Myst (6)

4 6 0 22 29 -7 1.20 12
10 Cyclones (7) 1 9 0 3 55 -52 0.30 3
10 The Agents (8) 0 9 1 4 56 -52 0.10 1

Maybry Cup Tournament Results - First Division

Report
Date
Number Date Time Field Home Team Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team
6/6 147 Saturday, June 05 11:30 AM #10 #3 Seed (Memphis United) 4 0 #6 Seed (Survivors)
6/6 148 Saturday, June 05 11:30 AM #11 #4 Seed (Kickers) 5* (4) 5 (2) #5 Seed (Darkside)
6/7 149 Saturday, June 05 1:30 PM #11 #2 Seed (Spartans) 4 1 #7 Seed (Flyers)
6/5 150 Saturday, June 05 3:30 PM #11 #1 Seed (FC Celtic) 2* (4) 2 (2) #8 Seed (Memphis Shock)
6/7 151 Sunday, June 06 1:30 PM #6 2/7 Winner (Spartans) 1* (3) 1 (1) 3/6 Winner (Memphis United)
UR 152 Sunday, June 06 3:30 PM #6 1/8 Winner (FC Celtic) 1 5 4/5 Winner (Kickers)
UR 153 Thursday, June 10 7:30 PM #6 D1 Final (Spartans) 1 4 D1 Final (Kickers)

Maybry Cup Tournament Results - Second Division

Report
Date
Number Date Time Field Home Team Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team
6/5 252 Saturday, June 05 11:30 AM #12 #3 Seed (Kodiak) 3 2 #6 Seed (Storm)
6/6 253 Saturday, June 05 1:30 PM #12 #4 Seed (Colts) 2* (4) 2 (3) #5 Seed (Red Devils)
6/5 254 Saturday, June 05 1:30 PM #10 #2 Seed (Club Med) 4 1 #7 Seed (Strikers)
6/3 255 Saturday, June 05 1:30 PM #13 #1 Seed (Hotspur) 2F 0 #8 Seed (Nomads)
6/7 257 Sunday, June 06 1:30 PM #7 1/8 Winner (Hotspur) 2 1 4/5 Winner (Colts)
6/7 256 Sunday, June 06 3:30 PM #7 2/7 Winner (Club Med) 2 0 3/6 Winner (Kodiak)
6/11 258 Thursday, June 10 7:30 PM #7 D2 Final (Hotspur) 1  1 D2 Final (Club Med)

Maybry Cup Tournament Results - Third Division

Report
Date
Number Date Time Field Home Team Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team
6/6 341 Saturday, June 05 3:30 PM #10 #3 Seed (Rowdies) 4 1 #6 Seed (Cambodian FC)
6/5 342 Saturday, June 05 5:30 PM #10 #4 Seed (Outlanders) 7 5 #5 Seed (Waves)
6/6 343 Saturday, June 05 5:30 PM #11 #2 Seed (FC Europe) 6 1 #7 Seed (Rage)
6/3 344 Saturday, June 05 3:30 PM #13 #1 Seed (Strangers) 2F 0 #8 Seed (Arirang)
UR 345 Sunday, June 06 1:30 PM #8 2/7 Winner (FC Europe) 1 0 3/6 Winner (Rowdies)
UR 346 Sunday, June 06 3:30 PM #8 1/8 Winner (Strangers) 7 2 4/5 Winner (Outlanders)
6/11 347 Thursday, June 10 7:30 PM #8 D3 Final (Strangers) 3 (OT) 2 D3 Final (FC Europe)

Maybry Cup Tournament Results - Fourth Division

Report
Date
Number Date Time Field Home Team Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team
UR 441 Saturday, June 05 3:30 PM #12 #3 Seed (Memphis Int'l) 2 (8) 2* (9) #6 Seed (Flying Circus)
6/7 442 Saturday, June 05 5:30 PM #12 #4 Seed (Phoenix FC) 4 0 #5 Seed (Arsenal)
6/5 443 Saturday, June 05 5:30 PM #13 #2 Seed (Chocolate Thunder) 0 2F #7 Seed (Inferno FC)
6/6 444 Saturday, June 05 11:30 AM #13 #1 Seed (Sinep) 2F 0 #8 Seed (Pride)
6/7 445 Sunday, June 06 1:30 PM #9 2/7 Winner (Inferno) 1 2 3/6 Winner (Flying Circus)
6/8 446 Sunday, June 06 3:30 PM #9 1/8 Winner (Sinep) 6 1 4/5 Seed (Phoenix FC
6/14 447 Thursday, June 10 7:30 PM #1 D4 Final (Sinep) 4 3 D4 Final (Flying Circus)

Maybry Cup Tournament Results - Coed First Division

Report
Date
Number Date Time Field Home Team Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team
UR 547 Tuesday, June 01 6:40 PM #7 #3 Seed (Red Rovers) 3 8 #6 Seed (Infiltrators)
6/1 548 Tuesday, June 01 8:30 PM #7 #4 Seed (Corsairs) 0 4 #5 Seed (Nuggets)
6/1 549 Tuesday, June 01 6:40 PM #9 #2 Seed (Underdogs) 2F 0 #7 Seed (Mutiny)
6/1 550 Tuesday, June 01 8:30 PM #9 #1 Seed (Hearts FC) 2 3 #8 Seed (Convicts)
6/3 551 Wednesday, June 02 7:30 PM #8 2/7 Winner (Underdogs) 6 0 3/6 Winner (Infiltrators)
6/3 552 Wednesday, June 02 7:30 PM #9 1/8 Winner (Convicts) 0 2 4/5 Winner (Nuggets)
6/9 553 Tuesday, June 08 7:30 PM #8 Coed D1 Final (Underdogs) 2 3 Coed D1 Final (Nuggets)

Maybry Cup Tournament Results - Coed Second Division

Report
Date
Number Date Time Field Home Team Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team
5/20 641 Wednesday, May 19 6:40 PM #4 #3 Seed (Renegade FC) 5 0 #6 Seed (Myst)
5/20 642 Wednesday, May 19 8:30 PM #4 #4 Seed (Rogues) 2 1 #5 Seed (Drunken Beavers)
5/19 643 Wednesday, May 19 6:40 PM #5 #2 Seed (Sounds) 7 0 #7 Seed (Cyclones)
5/20 644 Wednesday, May 19 8:30 PM #5 #1 Seed (Dragons) 15 0 #8 Seed (Agents)
5/26 645 Tuesday, May 25 6:40 PM #8 2/7 Winner (Sounds) 3 1 3/6 Winner (Renegade FC)
5/27 646 Tuesday, May 25 8:30 PM #8 1/8 Winner (Dragons) 7 3 4/5 Winner (Rogues)
6/2 647 Tuesday, June 01 7:30 PM #1 Coed D2 Final (Dragons) 2 3 Coed D2 Final (Sounds)


All pages best viewed at a monitor resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels.    Maintained by GMSA Webmaster.
Copyright 2014, Greater Memphis Soccer Association    Memphis, Tennessee - All Rights Reserved


View Stats