Today is

2016 RIBS Standings:  Coed Divisions  |  Men's Divisions  |  Women's Divisions
(Scroll Down For Schedules By Division)

Men's Competitive Standings
Format:  Round Robin  (Each team plays every other team once; no final).  Winner based on highest total points
Team Name Win
(6 Points)
Loss
(0 Points)
Draw
(3 Points)
Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
+/-
Shutouts
(+1 Point)
Total
Points
Joga Bonito 0 0 21 8 +13 0 18
Balotellitubbies 2 1 0 21 16 +5 0 12
D-County Boys 1 2 0 19 17 +2 0 6
Los Quemados 0 2 0 12 32 -20 0 0
Men's Intermediate Standings
Format:  Group 1 - Plays three games round robin (two Saturday, one Sunday); Highest points total after all three games advances to final Sunday afternoon
Group 2 & Group 3 - Each group plays round robin on Saturday (two games)

On Sunday, first place team in group 2 plays first place team in group 3; winner plays in final Sunday afternoon
Second place in Group 2 plays second place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon; Third place in Group 2 plays third place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon
Team Name Win
(6 Points)
Loss
(0 Points)
Draw
(3 Points)
Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
+/-
Shutouts
(+1 Point)
Total
Points
Group 1
Memphis ReUnited 3 0 0 18 7 +11 0 18
VFC 2 1 0 21 12 +9 0 12
Norfolk In Chance 1 2 0 7 20 -13 0 6
Paper Football 0 3 0 8 15 -7 0 0
Group 2
Strangers In Pink 1 1 0 6 6 0 0 6
US TMNT 0 2 0 4 12 -8 0 0
Men Behaving Chadli 2 0 0 12 4 +8 0 12
Group 3
Quicksilver 1 0 1 14 11 +3 0 9
Hold My Beer & Watch This 1 0 1 15 9 +6 0 9
Funyons 0 2 0 8 17 -9 0 0
Men's Recreational Standings
Format:  Group 1 - Plays three games round robin (two Saturday, one Sunday); Highest points total after all three games advances to final Sunday afternoon
Group 2 & Group 3 - Each group plays round robin on Saturday (two games)

On Sunday, first place team in group 2 plays first place team in group 3; winner plays in final Sunday afternoon
Second place in Group 2 plays second place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon; Third place in Group 2 plays third place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon
Team Name Win
(6 Points)
Loss
(0 Points)
Draw
(3 Points)
Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
+/-
Shutouts
(+1 Point)
Total
Points
Group 1
Flyers 3 0 0 27 11 +16 0 18
Champions FC 1 2 0 21 29 -8 0 6
Grime City FC 2 1 0 28 14 +14 0 12
Widowmakers 0 3 0 12 34 -22 0 0
Group 2
Steamers FC [m] 1 1 0 8 11 -3 0 6
FCAR 0 2 0 4 14 -10 0 0
Rage FC 2 0 0 18 5 +13 0 12
Group 3
Phoenix 2 0 0 19 1 +9 1 13
LSI 0 2 0 5 15 -10 0 0
Samba Greenfielders 1 1 0 7 6 +1 0 6

Schedules & Results
Men's Competitive Division: Schedule & Results
Match # Date Time Field Division Home Team & Color Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team & Color
049 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 6A MC Joga Bonito:  Black 7 3 Balotellitubbies: Maroon
050 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 7A MC D-County Boys:  White 12 5 Los Quemados:  Black
059 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 6B MC Balotellitubbies: Maroon 5 4 D-County Boys:  White
060 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 7A MC Los Quemados:  Orange 2 7 Joga Bonito:  Black
065 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 4B MC Joga Bonito:  Black 7 3 D-County Boys:  White
066 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 5A MC Balotellitubbies: Maroon 13 5 Los Quemados:  Black
Men's Intermediate Division: Schedule & Results
Match # Date Time Field Division Home Team & Color Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team & Color
043 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 4B MI Strangers In Pink: Pink 4 2 US TMNT: Green
043 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 5A MI Quicksilver:  Blue/White Stripes 6 6 Hold My Beer & Watch This: Red
046 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 4B MI Memphis ReUnited:  Red 5 4 VFC:  Gray
047 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 5A MI Norfolk In Chance:  Blue 3 2 Paper Football: Lime
051 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 4B MI US TMNT:  Green 2 8 Men Behaving Chadli:  Sky Blue
052 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 5A MI Hold My Beer & Watch This: Red 9 3 Funyons:  Green
055 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 4A MI VFC:  Gray 10 3 Norfolk In Chance:  Blue
056 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 4B MI Paper Football: Lime 2 5 Memphis ReUnited:  White
061 Saturday, May 21 5:20 pm 4B MI Men Behaving Chadli:  Sky Blue 4 2 Strangers In Pink: Pink
062 Saturday, May 21 5:20 pm 5A MI Funyons:  Green 5 8 Quicksilver:  Blue/White Stripes
069 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 6B MI Memphis ReUnited:  White 8 1 Norfolk In Chance:  Blue
070 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 7A MI VFC:  Gray 7 4 Paper Football: Lime
072 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 7B MI Group 2 - First Place (Men Behaving Chadli - Sky) 4 5 Group 3 - First Place (Hold My Beer & Watch This - Red)
073 Sunday, May 22 11:30 am 6B MI Group 2 - Second Place (Strangers In Pink - Pink) 4 4 Group 3 - Second Place (Quicksilver - Blue/White)
074 Sunday, May 22 11:30 am 7A MI Group 2 - Third Place (US TMNT - Green) 7 10 Group 3 - Third Place (Funyons - Orange)
075 Sunday, May 22 2:15 pm 6B MI Group 1 - First Place (Memphis ReUnited - White) 7 2 Winner - Game #72 (Hold My Beer & Watch This - Red)
Men's Recreational Division: Schedule & Results
Match # Date Time Field Division Home Team & Color Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team & Color
041 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 4A MR LSI:  Blue/White 4 7 Samba Greenfielders: Green
044 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 7A MR Steamers FC [m]:  Raspberry 5 2 FCAR:  Gold
045 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 4A MR Flyers:  Black 10 4 Champions FC [m]: Green
048 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 5B MR Grime City FC: Maroon 11 3 Widowmakers:  White
053 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 6B MR Phoenix: Silver 8 1 LSI:   Blue/White
054 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 7A MR Rage FC:  Red 9 3 Steamers FC [m]:  Gold
057 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 5A MR Widowmakers:  White 4 10 Flyers:  Black
058 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 5B MR Champions FC [m]:  Green 4 14 Grime City FC: Maroon
063 Saturday, May 21 5:20 pm 6B MR Samba Greenfielders:  Green 0 2 Phoenix: Silver
064 Saturday, May 21 5:20 pm 7A MR FCAR:  Gold 2 9 Rage FC:  Red
071 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 4A MR Group 2 - First Place (Rage FC - Red) 5 7 Group 3 - First Place (Phoenix - Silver)
067 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 5B MR Flyers:  Black 7 3 Grime City FC: Maroon
068 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 6A MR Widowmakers:  White 5 13 Champions FC [m]: Green
077 Sunday, May 22 2:15 pm 4B MR Group 2 - Second Place (Steamers FC - Gold) 1 6 Group 3 - Second Place (Samba Greenfielders - Green)
078 Sunday, May 22 2:15 pm 5A MR Group 2 - Third Place (FCAR - Gold) 3 4 Group 3 - Third Place (LSI - Blue/White)
076 Sunday, May 22 2:15 pm 7A MR Group 1 - First Place (Flyers - White) 5 3 Winner - Game #71 (Phoenix - Silver)




All pages best viewed at a monitor resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels.    Maintained by GMSA Webmaster.
Copyright 2016, Greater Memphis Soccer Association    Memphis, Tennessee - All Rights Reserved


View Stats