Today is

2016 RIBS Teams, Brackets & Master Schedule
(Primary Jersey Color Listed First/Alternate Listed Second)

Men Competitive (4) Men Intermediate (10) Men Recreational (10)
One Group Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Joga Bonito
(Black/White)
Memphis ReUnited
(White/Red)
Strangers In Pink
(Pink/No Alt)
Quicksilver
(Blue & White/Sky Blue)
Flyers
(Black/White)
Steamers FC [m]
(Raspberry/Gold)
Phoenix
(Silver/No Alt)
Balotellitubbies
(Maroon/Sky Blue)
VFC
(Gray/Yellow)
US-TMNT
(Green/No Alt)
Hold My Beer & Watch This
(Red/Green)
Champions FC
(Green/White)
FCAR
(Yellow/White)
LSI
(Blue & White/Red & Green)
D-County Boys
(White/Blue)
Norfolk In Chance
(Blue/Green)
Men Behaving Chadli
(Sky Blue/No Alt)
Funyons
(Green/Orange)
Grime City FC
(Maroon/No Alt)
Rage FC
(Red/White)
Samba Greenfielders
(Green/Yellow)
Los Quemados
(Black/Orange)
Paper Football
(Lime/No Alt)
    Widowmakers
(White/No Alt)
   
Format:
Round Robin
(Each team plays every
other team once; no final)
Winner based on highest
total points

Format: 
Group 1 - Plays three games round robin (two Saturday, one Sunday)
Highest points total after all three games advances to final Sunday afternoon

Group 2 & Group 3 - Each group plays round robin on Saturday (two games)
On Sunday, first place team in group 2 plays first place team in group 3;
winner plays in final Sunday afternoon
Second place in Group 2 plays second place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon
Third place in Group 2 plays third place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon

Format:  Group 1 - Plays three games round robin (two Saturday, one Sunday)
Highest points total after all three games advances to final Sunday afternoon

Group 2 & Group 3 - Each group plays round robin on Saturday (two games)
On Sunday, first place team in group 2 plays first place team in group 3;
winner plays in final Sunday afternoon
Second place in Group 2 plays second place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon
Third place in Group 2 plays third place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon

Coed Competitive (6) Coed Intermediate (10) Coed Recreational (9)
Group 1 Group 2 Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
These Guys
(Green/Black)
Those Guys
(White/Black)
Outlaws
(White/Royal)
Biohazards
(Yellow/Black)
Strangers In Pink [c]
(Pink/No Alt)
Steamers FC [c]
(Gold/Raspberry)
Hold My Beer & Watch This [c]
(White/Navy)
Air Raid
(Black/Red)
ABCDE FC
(Sky/Maroon)
Nuggets
(Yellow/Black)
Vardy Party
(Sky Blue/No Alt)
Bear Attack
(Red/No Alt)
Fireballs
(Black/White)
Osaka Rage
(Gray)
Vagrants
(Black/White Stripes)
Rovers
(Silver/No Alt)
Hot Shots
(Gray/Yellow)
ATFC
(Red/Yellow)
Binghampton FC
(Sky Blue/Royal Blue)
Merry Band Of Misfits
(Navy/No Alt)
Oldies & Goldies
(White/Black)
Alcoballics
(Royal/Red)
Champions FC [c]
(Green/White)
Occasionally United
(Royal/White)
    Grind City FC
(Orange/Cobalt Blue)
         
Format:
Group 1 & Group 2:  Round Robin
on Saturday (two games)

Sunday morning semi-finals:
1st Place in Group 1 plays 2nd place in Group 2;
1st Place in Group 2 plays 2nd place in Group 1

Winners play Sunday afternoon final

3rd place team in Group 1
plays 3rd place team in Group 2
Format:  Group 1 - Plays three games round robin (two Saturday, one Sunday)
Highest points total after all three games advances to final Sunday afternoon

Group 2 & Group 3 - Each group plays round robin on Saturday (two games)
On Sunday, first place team in group 2 plays first place team in group 3;
winner plays in final Sunday afternoon
Second place in Group 2 plays second place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon
Third place in Group 2 plays third place in Group 3 Sunday afternoon
Format:  All Groups - Each group plays round robin on Saturday (two games)

On Sunday, most points of three group winners advances to final with a bye;
other two group winners play each other in a semi-final; winner
advances to the final

2nd place in Group 1 plays 3rd place in Group 2 Sunday @ 9:00
2nd place in Group 2 plays 3rd place in Group 3 Sunday @ 12:45
2nd place in Group 3 plays 3rd place in Group 1 Sunday @ 12:45

Women Competitive/Recreational Combined (8)*
Group 2 Group 2
Bullets
(White/No Alt)
Memphis Ma'ams & Some Canadians
(Royal/No Alt)
Warriors
(Purple/Royal)
Magic 8 Ball
(Yellow/No Alt)
Go Green(field) or Go Home
(Green/No Alt)
Spare Parts
(Silver/No Alt)
You Wine Some, You Booze Some
(Red/White)
Queens
(Pink/Camo)
Format:
Group 1 & Group 2:  Round Robin within each group:  two games Saturday, one game Sunday

Winners of each group will meet in final at 3:30 Sunday afternoon*

Second place finishers in each group will also meet in the "bonus" final, also at 3:30 Sunday afternoon*
(* Due to forced combining of competitive & recreational divisions;
games may be moved up to the 2:15 time slot, depending on the team involved)

2016 RIBS Master Schedule
(Click Here For Schedules & Standings By Division;
Click Here For Master Grid PDF)
Match # Date Time Field Division Home Team & Color Away Team & Color
001 Saturday, May 21 9:00 am 4A CC Hot Shots:  Gray These Guys:  Green
002 Saturday, May 21 9:00 am 4B CI Outlaws:  White Vardy Party:  Sky Blue
003 Saturday, May 21 9:00 am 5A CR Hold My Beer & Watch This [c]:  White Vagrants:  Black/White
004 Saturday, May 21 9:00 am 5B CI Bear Attack:  Red Merry Band Of Misfits:  Navy
005 Saturday, May 21 9:00 am 6A CR Rovers: Silver Occasionally United:  Royal
006 Saturday, May 21 9:00 am 6B CC Nuggets: Gold ATFC:  Red
007 Saturday, May 21 9:00 am 7A CR Steamers FC [c]:  Gold Osaka Rage:  Gray
008 Saturday, May 21 9:00 am 7B CI Fireballs:  Black Oldies & Goldies:  White
041 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 4A MR LSI:  Blue/White Samba Greenfielders: Green
042 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 4B MI Strangers In Pink: Pink US TMNT:  Green
043 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 5A MI Quicksilver:  Blue/White Stripes Hold My Beer & Watch This [m]: Red
079 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 5B W Spare Parts:  Silver Queens: Pink
080 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 6A W Memphis Ma'ams & Some Canadians: Royal Magic 8 Ball:  Yellow
044 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 7A MR Steamers FC [m]:  Raspberry FCAR:  Yellow
081 Saturday, May 21 10:20 am 7B W Bullets:  White Warriors: Purple
      6B   TOP SOCCER (10:30-12:00) TOP SOCCER (10:30-12:00)
045 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 4A MR Flyers:  Black Champions FC [m]: Green
046 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 4B MI Memphis ReUnited:  Red VFC:  Gray
047 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 5A MI Norfolk In Chance:  Blue Paper Football: Lime
048 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 5B MR Grime City FC: Maroon Widowmakers:  White
049 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 6A MC Joga Bonito:  Black Balotellitubbies: Maroon
050 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 7A MC D-County Boys:  White Los Quemados:  Black
082 Saturday, May 21 11:30 am 7B W Go Greenfield Or Go Home:  Green You Wine Some, You Booze Some:  Red
009 Saturday, May 21 12:40 pm 4A CC ABCDE FC: Sky Blue Hot Shots:  Gray
010 Saturday, May 21 12:40 pm 4B CI Binghampton FC:  Sky Blue Grind City FC: Orange
011 Saturday, May 21 12:40 pm 5A CR Vagrants:  Black/White Stripes Champions FC [c]: Green
012 Saturday, May 21 12:40 pm 5B CI Merry Band Of Misfits:  Navy Biohazards:  Yellow
013 Saturday, May 21 12:40 pm 6A CR Air Raid:  Black Rovers: Silver
014 Saturday, May 21 12:40 pm 6B CC ATFC:  Red Those Guys:  Green
015 Saturday, May 21 12:40 pm 7A CR Osaka Rage:  Gray Alcoballics:  Royal
016 Saturday, May 21 12:40 pm 7B CI Oldies & Goldies:  White Strangers In Pink [c]: Pink
051 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 4B MI US TMNT:  Green Men Behaving Chadli:  Sky Blue
052 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 5A MI Hold My Beer & Watch This [m]: Red Funyons:  Green
083 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 5B W Queens: Pink Memphis Ma'ams & Some Canadians: Royal
084 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 6A W Magic 8 Ball:  Yellow Spare Parts:  Silver
053 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 6B MR Phoenix: Silver LSI:  Blue/White
054 Saturday, May 21 1:50 pm 7A MR Rage FC:  Red Steamers FC [m]:  Raspberry
055 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 4A MI VFC:  Gray Norfolk In Chance:  Blue
056 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 4B MI Paper Football: Lime Memphis ReUnited:  White
057 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 5A MR Widowmakers:  White Flyers:  Black
058 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 5B MR Champions FC [m]: Green Grime City FC: Maroon
085 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 6A W Warriors: Purple Go Greenfield Or Go Home:  Green
059 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 6B MC Balotellitubbies: Maroon D-County Boys:  White
060 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 7A MC Los Quemados:  Orange Joga Bonito:  Black
086 Saturday, May 21 3:00 pm 7B W You Wine Some, You Booze Some:  Red Bullets:
017 Saturday, May 21 4:10 pm 4A CC These Guys:  Green ABCDE FC: Sky Blue
018 Saturday, May 21 4:10 pm 4B CI Vardy Party:  Sky Blue Binghampton FC:  Royal Blue
019 Saturday, May 21 4:10 pm 5A CR Champions FC [c]: Green Hold My Beer & Watch This [c]:  White
020 Saturday, May 21 4:10 pm 5B CI Grind City FC:  Orange Outlaws:  White
021 Saturday, May 21 4:10 pm 6A CR Occasionally United:  Royal Air Raid:  Black
022 Saturday, May 21 4:10 pm 6B CC Those Guys:  Green Nuggets: Gold
023 Saturday, May 21 4:10 pm 7A CR Alcoballics:  Royal Steamers FC [c]:  Gold
024 Saturday, May 21 4:10 pm 7B CI Strangers In Pink [c]: Pink Fireballs:  Black
061 Saturday, May 21 5:20 pm 4B MI Men Behaving Chadli:  Sky Blue Strangers In Pink: Pink
062 Saturday, May 21 5:20 pm 5A MI Funyons:  Green Quicksilver:  Blue/White Stripes
025 Saturday, May 21 5:20 pm 5B CI Biohazards:  Yellow Bear Attack:  Red
063 Saturday, May 21 5:20 pm 6B MR Samba Greenfielders: Green Phoenix: Silver
064 Saturday, May 21 5:20 pm 7A MR FCAR:  Yellow Rage FC:  Red
028 Sunday, May 22 9:00 am 4A CC Group 1 - 1st Place Group 2 - 2nd Place
029 Sunday, May 22 9:00 am 4B CC Group 2 - 1st Place Group 1 - 2nd Place
026 Sunday, May 22 9:00 am 5A CI Outlaws:  White Binghampton FC:  Royal
027 Sunday, May 22 9:00 am 5B CI Grind City FC:  Orange Vardy Party:  Sky Blue
030 Sunday, May 22 9:00 am 6A CI Group 2 - 1st Place Group 3 - 1st Place
031 Sunday, May 22 9:00 am 6B CR Group 1 - 2nd Place Group 2 - 3rd Place
032 Sunday, May 22 9:00 am 7A CR 2nd Best Group Winner 3rd Best Group Winner
071 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 4A MR Group 2 - First Place Group 3 - First Place
065 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 4B MC Joga Bonito:  Black D-County Boys:  White
066 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 5A MC Balotellitubbies: Maroon Los Quemados:  Black
067 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 5B MR Flyers:  Black Grime City FC: Maroon
068 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 6A MR Widowmakers:  White Champions FC [m]: Green
069 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 6B MI Memphis ReUnited:  White Norfolk In Chance:  Blue
070 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 7A MI VFC:  Gray Paper Football: Lime
072 Sunday, May 22 10:15 am 7B MI Group 2 - First Place Group 3 - First Place
087 Sunday, May 22 11:30 am 4B W You Wine Some, You Booze Some:  White Warriors: Purple
088 Sunday, May 22 11:30 am 5A W Memphis Ma'ams & Some Canadians: Royal Spare Parts:  Silver
089 Sunday, May 22 11:30 am 5B W Queens: Pink Magic 8 Ball:  Yellow
090 Sunday, May 22 11:30 am 6A W Bullets:  White Go Greenfield Or Go Home:  Green
073 Sunday, May 22 11:30 am 6B MI Group 2 - Second Place Group 3 - Second Place
074 Sunday, May 22 11:30 am 7A MI Group 2 - Third Place Group 3 - Third Place
033 Sunday, May 22 12:45 pm 4A CC Group 1 - 3rd Place Group 2 - 3rd Place
034 Sunday, May 22 12:45 pm 4B CC Game #28 Winner Game #29 Winner
035 Sunday, May 22 12:45 pm 5A CI Group 1 Winner Game #30 Winner
036 Sunday, May 22 12:45 pm 5B CR 1st Best Group Winner Game #32 Winner
037 Sunday, May 22 12:45 pm 6A CI Group 2 - Second Place Group 3 - Second Place
038 Sunday, May 22 12:45 pm 6B CI Group 2 - Third Place Group 3 - Third Place
039 Sunday, May 22 12:45 pm 7A CR Group 2 - Second Place Group 3 - Third Place
040 Sunday, May 22 12:45 pm 7B CR Group 3 - Second Place Group 1 - Third Place
077 Sunday, May 22 2:15 pm 4B MR Group 2 - Second Place Group 3 - Second Place
078 Sunday, May 22 2:15 pm 5A MR Group 2 - Third Place Group 3 - Third Place
075 Sunday, May 22 2:15 pm 6B MI Group 1 - First Place Winner - Game #72
076 Sunday, May 22 2:15 pm 7A MR Group 1 - First Place Winner - Game #71
091 Sunday, May 22 3:30 pm 4B W Group 1 - First Place Group 2 - First Place
092 Sunday, May 22 3:30 pm 5A W Group 1 - Second Place Group 2 - Second Place




All pages best viewed at a monitor resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels.    Maintained by GMSA Webmaster.
Copyright 2016, Greater Memphis Soccer Association    Memphis, Tennessee - All Rights Reserved


View Stats