Today is
Site Map

Men's First Division Standings - Fall 2006

Games
Played

(Seed) Team

Wins

Losses

Draws

Goals
For

Goals 
Against

Goal
+/-

Power
Rating*

Points**

10

(1) FC Celtic

9 0 1 29 7 +22 2.80 28
10 (2) Darkside 5 1 4 25 13 +12 1.90 19
10 (3) MFC Junior 6 3 1 24 16 +8 1.90 19
10

(4) Memphis United

6 3 1 21 10 +11 1.90 19
10

(5) Flyers

5 2 3 25 13 +12 1.80 18
10 (6) Kickers 89 4 5 1 14 16 -2 1.30 13
10 (7) MFC Senior 4 5 1 22 27 -5 1.30 13
10 (8) FC Europe 3 6 1 18 24 -6 1.00 10
10

Kickers FC

3 7 0 7 26 -19 0.90 9
10 Spartans 2 7 1 13 31 -18 0.70 7
10 Fury 89 Premier 0 8 2 14 29 -15 0.20 2

Men's Second Division Standings - Fall 2006

Games
Played
(Seed) Team Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
+/-
Power
Rating*
Points**
10

(1) Club Med

8 1 1 45 11 +34 2.50 25
10 (2) Survivors 7 1 2 29 14 +15 2.30 23
10 (3) Memphis Fire 7 3 0 34 14 +20 2.10 21
10 (4) DeSoto United 5 2 3 20 13 +7 1.80 18
10 (5) Colt 45s 3 5 2 14 18 -4 1.10 11
10 (6) United Old Bhoys 2 3 5 15 20 -5 1.10 11
10

(7) Strangers United

3 7 0 18 42 -24 0.90 9
10 (8) Colts 2 8 0 20 49 -29 0.60 6
10 Fury 90 Premiere 1 8 1 16 30 -14 0.40 4

Men's Third Division Standings - Fall 2006

Games
Played
(Seed) Team (Red Bracket) Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
+/-
Power
Rating*
Points**
10

(3) Waves

6 3 1 17 16 +1 1.90 19
10 (4) Memphis Crew FC 6 3 1 34 19 +15 1.90 19
10 (5) AC Copenhagen 4 3 3 16 15 +1 1.50 15
10 (7) Phoenix FC 4 4 2 19 20 -1 1.40 14
10

(8) Rage

3 3 4 22 24 -2 1.30 13
10 Crusaders 4 6 0 22 24 -2 1.20 12
10 Pride FC 2 7 1 16 28 -12 0.70 7
Games
Played
(Seed) Team (Yellow Bracket) Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
+/-
Power
Rating*
Points**
10

(1) Americans FC

9 1 0 52 10 +42 2.70 27
10

(2) Rowdies

6 1 3 34 15 +19 2.10 21
10 (6) Outlanders 4 3 3 28 21 +7 1.50 15
10 Fusion FC 4 5 1 19 28 -9 1.30 13
10 Memphis International 2 4 4 24 21 +3 1.00 10
10 OrientŤ 2 6 2 21 40 -19 0.80 8
10 Azzurri FC 1 7 1 12 55 -43 0.40 4

Men's Fourth Division Standings - Fall 2006

Games
Played
(Seed) Team (Green Bracket) Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
+/-
Power
Rating*
Points**
10 (2) Rešl Memphis 7 1 2 26 5 +21 2.30 23
10 (4) Arsenal 6 2 2 23 23 0 2.00 20
10 (5) Cyclones (Men's) 6 3 1 22 12 +10 1.90 19
10 (6) Academy FC 5 3 2 25 14 +11 1.70 17
10 (7) Midtown Soccer Club 5 4 1 25 22 +3 1.60 16
10 Cambodian FC 2 8 0 16 27 -11 0.60 6
10 FC Nutbush 0 10 0 8 40 -32 0 0
Games
Played
(Seed) Team (Blue Bracket) Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
+/-
Power
Rating*
Points**
10 (1) Inferno FC 7 0 3 25 9 +16 2.40 24
10 (3) Midtown Sunday 6 1 3 22 7 +15 2.10 21
10 (8) Rangers FC 3 3 4 29 24 +5 1.30 13
10 Tigres MS 2 4 4 15 22 -7 1.00 10
10 Hanmaum 2 5 3 22 24 -2 0.90 9
10

Arirang

1 8 1 5 32 -27 0.40 4

Coed First Division Standings - Fall 2006

Games
Played
Team Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal 
+/-
Power
Rating*

Points**

10 Dragons 8 1 1 40 17 +23 2.50 25
10 Nuggets 4 3 3 26 21 +5 1.50 15
10 Sounds 5 5 0 22 33 -11 1.50 15
10 Those Guys FC 4 3 3 25 13 +12 1.50 15
10 Hearts FC 0 9 1 10 39 -29 0.10 1

Coed Second Division Standings - Fall 2006

Games
Played
Team Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal 
+/-
Power
Rating*

Points**

10 Outlaws 8 0 2 33 8 +25 2.60 26
10 Lightning 8 2 0 38 21 +17 2.40 24
10 Wolves FC 6 4 0 23 17 +6 1.80 18
10 Cyclones Coed 4 3 3 24 23 +1 1.50 15
10 Crusaders 5 5 0 39 28 +11 1.50 15
10 US Brazil 5 5 0 38 33 +5 1.50 15
10 Mutiny 4 5 1 17 16 +1 1.30 13
10 Strangers Coed 3 6 1 28 44 -16 1.00 10
10 Buccaneers 2 8 0 23 33 -10 0.60 6
10 Rogues 0 9 1 8 48 -40 0.10 1

Coed Third Division Standings - Fall 2006

Games
Played
Team Wins Losses Draws Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal 
+/-
Power
Rating*

Points**

10 Agents 9 0 1 32 10 +22 2.80 28
10  FC Europe Coed 8 2 0 46 13 +33 2.40 24
10 Americans Coed 7 3 0 35 12 +23 2.10 21
10 Wizards 6 4 0 32 23 +9 1.80 18
10 Hunter FC 5 4 1 25 31 -6 1.60 16
10 Freeze FC 4 6 0 16 30 -14 1.20 12
10

Hydra FC

3 6 1 18 22 -4 1.00 10
10

Hooligans

2 6 2 15 27 -12 0.80 8
10 Predators 2 7 1 11 27 -16 0.70 7
10 Rangers FC Coed 1 9 0 7 42 -35 0.30 3

Challenge Cup 2006

Number Date Time Field Division Home Team Home Score Away
Score
Away Team
0801 Thursday, December 07 6:40 PM #12 CC D1 #4 Seed - Memphis United - White 4 0 D2 #6 Seed - United Old Bhoys - Royal
0802 Thursday, December 07 8:30 PM #12 CC D1 #5 Seed - Flyers - White 5 1 D2 #7 Seed - Strangers - Yellow
0803 Thursday, December 07 6:40 PM #13 CC D1 #7 Seed - MFC Senior - Navy 1* (3) 1 (1) D2 #2 Seed - Survivors - Yellow
0804 Thursday, December 07 8:30 PM #13 CC D1 #1 Seed - FC Celtic - Green/White 2 1 D2 #4 Seed - DeSoto United - Navy
0805 Thursday, December 07 6:40 PM #14 CC D2 #3 Seed - Fire - White 2 5 D1 #6 Seed - Kickers 89 - Orange
0806 Thursday, December 07 8:30 PM #14 CC D2 #5 Seed - Colt 45s - Royal 0 2F D1 #2 Seed - Darkside - Black
0807 Thursday, December 07 6:40 PM #15 CC D2 #8 Seed - Colts - Royal 0 2F D1 #3 Seed - MFC Junior - White
0808 Thursday, December 07 8:30 PM #15 CC D2 #1 Seed - Club Med - Orange 1 (2) 1* (4) D1 #8 Seed - FC Europe - Red
0809 Sunday, December 10 5:30 PM #12 CC Memphis United - Red - Winner #0801 1 (4) 1* (5) Winner #0802 - Flyers - White
0810 Sunday, December 10 7:30 PM #12 CC MFC Senior - Navy - Winner #0803 1 8 Winner #0804 - FC Celtic - Green/White
0811 Sunday, December 10 5:30 PM #13 CC Kickers 89 - Orange - Winner #0805 4 1 Winner #0806 - Darkside - Black
0812 Sunday, December 10 7:30 PM #13 CC MFC Junior - White - Winner #0807 1 3 Winner #0808 - FC Europe - Red
0813 Thursday, December 14 6:40 PM #14 CC Flyers - Blue - Winner #0809 2 4 Winner #0810 - FC Celtic - Green/White
0814 Thursday, December 14 8:30 PM #14 CC Kickers 89 - White - Winner #0811 0* (4) 0 (3) Winner #0812 - FC Europe - Red
0815 Sunday, December 17 1:30 PM #1 CC FC Celtic - Green/White - Winner #0813 1 0 Winner #0814 - Kickers 89 - Orange

Victory Cup 2006

Number Date Time Field Division Home Team Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team
0901 Sunday, December 03 5:30 PM #12 VC D3 #1 Seed - Americans - Black 1 (2) 1* (3) D4 #4 Seed - Arsenal - Red
0902 Sunday, December 03 7:30 PM #12 VC D3 #6 Seed - Outlanders - Alternate 3 4 D4 #2 Seed - Rešl Memphis - Green
0903 Sunday, December 03 5:30 PM #13 VC D3 #3 Seed - Waves - White 2 1 D4 #5 Seed - Cyclones - Royal
0904 Sunday, December 03 7:30 PM #13 VC D3 #8 Seed - Rage - Red 1 3 D4 #7 Seed - Midtown SC - Sky Blue
0905 Sunday, December 03 5:30 PM #14 VC D4 #6 Seed - Academy FC - Gold 4 2 D3 #7 Seed - Phoenix FC - Red
0906 Sunday, December 03 7:30 PM #14 VC D4 #8 Seed - Rangers - White 1 3 D3 #5 Seed - AC Copenhagen - Gold
0907 Sunday, December 03 5:30 PM #15 VC D4 #3 Seed - Midtown Sunday - Sky Blue 0 1 D3 #2 Seed - Rowdies - Red
0908 Sunday, December 03 7:30 PM #15 VC D4 #1 Seed - Inferno - Maroon 2 0 D3 #4 Seed - Crew FC - Royal
0909 Sunday, December 10 5:30 PM #14 VC Arsenal - Red - Winner #0901 1 2 Winner #0902 - Rešl Memphis - Green
0910 Sunday, December 10 7:30 PM #14 VC Waves - White -Winner #0903 0 1 Winner #0904 - Midtown SC - Sky Blue
0911 Sunday, December 10 5:30 PM #15 VC Academy FC - Green - Winner #0905 1 2 Winner #0906 - AC Copenhagen - Gold
0912 Sunday, December 10 7:30 PM #15 VC Rowdies - Red - Winner #0907 1* (1) 1 (0) Winner #0908 - Inferno - Maroon
0913 Thursday, December 14 6:40 PM #15 VC Rešl Memphis - Green -Winner #0909 0 (2) 0* (4) Winner #0910 - Midtown SC - Sky Blue
0914 Thursday, December 14 8:30 PM #15 VC AC Copenhagen - Gold - Winner #0911 2 5 Winner #0912 - Rowdies - Red
0915 Sunday, December 17 4:00 PM #1 VC Midtown SC - Sky Blue - Winner #0913 1 5 Winner #0914 - Rowdies - Red

Coed Cup 2006

Number Date Time Field Division Home Team Home
Score
Away
Score
Away Team
1001 Tuesday, December 05 6:40 PM #12 CO #2 Seed - Outlaws - Blue 4 1 #9 Seed - Hunter FC - Green
1002 Tuesday, December 05 8:30 PM #12 CO #6 Seed - Americans - White 5 1 #11 Seed - Nuggets - Yellow
1003 Tuesday, December 05 6:40 PM #13 CO #8 Seed - Freeze - Sky Blue 1 4 #14 Seed - Sounds - Purple
1004 Tuesday, December 05 8:30 PM #13 CO #5 Seed - Lightning - Sky Blue 4 3 #15 Seed - US Brazil - White
1005 Tuesday, December 05 6:40 PM #14 CO #12 Seed - Cyclones - Maroon 1 8 #3 Seed - Dragons - Royal
1006 Tuesday, December 05 8:30 PM #14 CO #10 Seed - Those Guys - Royal 6 0 #1 Seed - Agents - Black
1007 Tuesday, December 05 6:40 PM #15 CO #13 Seed - Crusaders - Green 3 0 #4 Seed - FC Europe - Red
1008 Tuesday, December 05 8:30 PM #15 CO #16 Seed - Mutiny - Orange 2 7 #7 Seed - Wolves - Green
1009 Wednesday, December 06 6:40 PM #13 CO Outlaws - Blue - Winner #1001 0 4 Winner #1002 - Nuggets - Yellow
1010 Wednesday, December 06 8:30 PM #13 CO Sounds - Purple - Winner #1003 4 1 Winner #1004 - Lightning - Sky Blue
1011 Wednesday, December 06 6:40 PM #15 CO Dragons - Blue - Winner #1005 6 1 Winner #1006 - Those Guys - Black
1012 Wednesday, December 06 8:30 PM #15 CO FC Europe - Red - Winner #1007 3 1 Winner #1008 - Wolves - Green
1013 Wednesday, December 13 7:30 PM #12 CO Nuggets - Yellow - Winner #1009 2 0 Winner #1010 - Sounds - Purple
1014 Wednesday, December 13 7:30 PM #14 CO Dragons - Blue - Winner #1011 8 3 Winner #1012 - FC Europe - Red
1015 Sunday, December 17 6:30 PM #1 CO Nuggets - Gold - Winner #1013 2 7 Winner #1014 - Dragons - Blue

 


All pages best viewed at a monitor resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels.    Maintained by GMSA Webmaster.
© Copyright 2014, Greater Memphis Soccer Association    Memphis, Tennessee - All Rights Reserved


View Stats